Preparation Courses Program

Time Room A Presenter
12:00 – 12:10 Introduction Mikkel Fode, Denmark
12:10 – 12:40 Male anatomy, physiology and hormones Hartmut Porst, Germany
12:40 – 13:10 Female anatomy and physiology Annamaria Giraldi, Denmark
13:10 – 13:40 Sexual response models Francesca Tripodi, Italy
13:40 – 14:10 HPG axis (menstrual cycle and menopause) Lior Lowenstein, Israel
14:10 – 14:30 Break
14:30 – 15:00 Sexual development Francesca Tripodi, Italy
15:00 – 15:30 Sexuality in elderly population Woet Gianotten, The Netherlands
15:30 – 16:00 Sexual clinical history Hartmut Porst, Germany
16:00 – 16:30 Sexual orientation Woet Gianotten, The Netherlands
16:30 – 17:00 Break
Male sexual disorders
17:00 – 17:30 Hormonal disorders and male sexual dysfunction Hartmut Porst, Germany
17:30 – 18:00 Male hypoactive sexual desire disorders Yacov Reisman, The Netherlands
18:00 – 19:00 Erectile dysfunction 1, Erectile dysfunction 2 Evie Kirana, Greece
Hartmut Porst, Germany
Time Room A Presenter
08:45 - 09:00 Discussion from yesterday Mikkel Fode, Denmark
09:00 – 10:00 Ejaculatory and orgasmic disorders Evie Kirana, Greece
Hartmut Porst, Germany
Female sexual disorders
10:00 - 10:30  Sexual arousal disorders Annamaria Giraldi, Denmark
10:30 – 11:00 Break
11:00 – 11:30 Hypoactive sexual desire disorder Annamaria Giraldi, Denmark
11:30 – 12:00 Orgasmic disorders Annamaria Giraldi, Denmark
12:00 – 12:30 Sexual pain disorders Annamaria Giraldi, Denmark
12:30 – 13:30 Lunch
13:30 – 14:00 Female sexual function in midlife Woet Gianotten, The Netherlands
14:00 – 14:30 Pelvic floor disorders and sexual function Lior Lowenstein, Israel
14:30 – 15:00 Pregnancy, postpartum abortion and sexuality Woet Gianotten, The Netherlands
15:00 – 15:30 Contraception and sexual dysfunction Lior Lowenstein, Israel
15:30 – 16:00 Break
Others
16:00 – 16:30 Pelvic pain and sexual dysfunction Yacov Reisman, The Netherlands
16:30 – 17:30 Tips & tricks of MCQ exam Yacov Reisman, The Netherlands
Time Room A Presenter
08:45 - 09:00 Discussion from yesterday Mikkel Fode, Denmark
09:00 – 09:30 Cancer and sexuality Woet Gianotten, The Netherlands
09:30 – 10:00 Iatrogenic sexual dysfunction and sexual rehabilitation Mikkel Fode, Denmark
10:00 – 10:30 Paraphylia and variant sexual behaviour Evie Kirana, Greece
10:30 – 11:00 Break
11:00 – 11:30 Hypersexual behaviour Francesca Tripodi, Italy
11:30 – 12:00 Gender identity disorders Francesca Tripodi, Italy
12:00 – 13:00 Lunch
Room A (preparation MJCSM exam)
13:00 – 13:30 Female external genitals disorders Lior Lowenstein, Israel
13:30 – 14:00 Dermatology of the external genitals Lior Lowenstein, Israel
14:00 – 15:00 Andrological emergencies Hartmut Porst, Germany
15:00 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:00 Peyronie's disease and penile disorders Ege Can Serefoglu, Turkey
16:00 – 16:30 Prostate diseases and sexual function Ege Can Serefoglu, Turkey
16:30 – 17:00 STD, AIDS and sexual function Yacov Reisman, The Netherlands
  Room B (preparation ECPS exam)
13:00 – 13:30 Historical aspects, sexual rights and health promotion Evie Kirana, Greece
13:30 – 14:00 Assessment and management of sexual dysfunctions Evie Kirana, Greece
14:00 – 15:00 Sexual violance and child sexual abuse Francesca Tripodi, Italy
15:00 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:00 Sexual motivation, intimacy and communication Marieke Dewitte, Belgium
16:00 – 16:30 Therapeutic methods of sexologists Marieke Dewitte, Belgium
16:30 – 17:00 Therapeutic methods of sexologists – continuation Marieke Dewitte, Belgium

Please log in to see the uploaded presentations of the ESSM Preparation Courses 2018:

Log in form Pre Course 2018

User login

Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:
Login