Committees

We present the ESSM committees.

ESSM Educational Committee

Chairperson: Mikkel Fode, Denmark

Members

  • Charmaine Borg, The Netherlands
  • Andrea Burri, Germany
  • Omer Onur Cakir, UK
  • Adrian Costin Calomfirescu, Romania
  • Natalio Cruz, Spain
  • Alessandra Fisher, Italy
  • Giulio Garaffa, UK
  • Ilan Gruenwald, Israel
  • Christian Fuglesang Jensen, Denmark
  • Paraskevi-Sofia Kirana, Greece
  • Timo O. Nieder, Germany
  • Hartmut Porst, Germany
  • Gideon Sartorius, Switzerland
  • Gabrijela Simetinger, Slovenia
  • Francesca Tripodi, Italy
  • Carla Veiga Rodrigues, Portugal
  • Michael Zitzmann, Germany

ESSM Scientific Committee

Chairperson: Giovanni Corona, Italy

Scientific Sub-Committees

Chairperson: Fabio Castiglione, UK

Members

  • Delphine Behr-Roussel, France
  • Uros Milenkovic, Belgium
  • Marcus Ilg, UK
  • Emmanuel Wayne, Belgium
  • Omer Onur Cakir, UK

Chairperson: Luigi Cormio, Italy

Members

  • Andreas Bannowsky, Germany
  • Andrew N. Christopher, UK
  • Karen Czeloth, Denmark/Germany
  • Sam Ward, Belgium
  • Gideon Blecher, UK
  • Emad Matanes, Israel
  • Roland Dahlem, Germany
  • Omid Sedigh, Italy
  • Fabrizio Palumbo, Italy

Chairperson: Paolo Capogrosso, Italy

Members

  • Amr Abdel Raheem, UK
  • Giorgio Ivan Russo, Italy
  • Giulia Rastrelli, Italy
  • Josep Torremade, Spain
  • Francesco Sebastiani, Italy
  • Hussain M. Alnajjar, UK

Chairperson: Mijal Luria, Israel

Members

  • Stephanie Both Leiden, The Netherlands
  • Michał Lew-Starowicz, Poland
  • Gideon Sartorius, Switzerland
  • Francesca Tripodi, Italy
  • Elisa Maseroli, Italy
  • Sharon Peleg Nesher, Israel

Chairperson: Guy T`Sjoen, Belgium

Members

  • Mujde Ozer, The Netherlands
  • Joz Motmans, Belgium
  • Chantal Wiepjes, The Netherlands
  • Alessandra Fisher, Italy
  • Jiska Ristori, Italy
  • Annelou de Vries, The Netherlands

Chairperson: Evie Kyrana, Greece

Members

  • Joana Carvalho, Portugal
  • Erika Limoncin, Italy
  • Patricia Pascoal, Portugal
  • Peer Briken, Germany
  • Sam Geuens, Belgium

Chairperson: Borja Garcia, Spain

Members

  • Antonio Aversa, Italy
  • Marco Spilotros, Italy
  • Roy Lauterbach, Israel
  • Arie Parnham, UK
  • Marta Skrodzka, Poland
  • Antonio Ruffo, Serbia

Chairperson: Jensen Christian S. Fuglesang, Denmark

Members

  • Murat Gül, Konya, Turkey
  • Grzegorz Lukasz Fojecki, Denmark
  • Ahmet Gudeloglu, Turkey
  • Andrea Sansone, Italy

ESSM Grants Committee

Chairperson: Javier Angulo Frutos, Spain

X